Privacy Policy


Privacy Policy

PAY2DAY takes your personal privacy and values you as a customer.




What is personal information?

Advice about an identifiable individual and will comprise an individual's address, phone number, e-mail address, date of birth s license, social insurance number, credit and employment history.




Why do we gather your personal info?

We gather and use your personal information to: (a) authorize and process your transactions; (b) to detect and prevent fraud; (c) help safeguard the financial interests of our clients and PAY2DAY; (d) develop, offer, and manage the many services and products provided by our business; (e) fulfill legal and regulatory demands; and (f) to send you info on services and products that may be of interest to you personally. We use and gather information that we believe is fair for the purposes indicated to you before or in time the info is accumulated. You may opt-out of receiving marketing information at any time.




What personal information do we gather?

The personal information we gather is founded on the product/service you request at the time of registration as well as in future deals with PAY2DAY. The info accumulated assists us in determining your initial and ongoing eligibility for services and products. This may include such information we receive from your financial institution as well as your employer or references from a 3rd party, on your application form, with your authorization.




Who sees your info?

Only those workers, who must see these details to provide services to you, have direct access to this advice. We do not divulge personal information to third parties, except what is acceptable by law. We may reveal important information where proper who perform services on our behalf, we collect, to our agents and representatives. In addition, we may also disclose information that is personal to third parties in connection with a corporate reorganization, merger or amalgamation, or the sale of our company.



Our security safeguards protect your personal information against loss or theft, together with unauthorized access, use, copying, modification, disclosure or disposal. PAY2DAY takes reasonable measures to protect personal information regardless of the format in which it is held.



How can you gain access and confirm your private info?



In-person at any place that is PAY2DAY, you can request your private info on file to: upgrade, challenge its accuracy and completeness, confirm it and correct it, and to have any obsolete information removed. You can get that most inquires will be finished on the spot with proper identification. For advice that is archived, it may take up to 30 days for us to collect the info and send it to you in the address you might have provided.




How long do we keep your advice?

Information is stored by us for as long a time as it's acceptable required by us or legally necessary for us to retain.




Contact us

We are committed to upholding our privacy policies. Our Privacy Officer is your point of contact if you want to raise any matters regarding its collection, storage, use or disposal. For advice, questions or matters on privacy issues that are PAY2DAY contact:




Privacy Officer: Nelson B

Phone: ext 228


Facsimile:

Email Address: TUBADZIN.INFO

For more information regarding this legislation, please go to the official Web site of the Privacy Commissioner of Canada at TUBADZIN.INFO.


GET STARTED NOW GET STARTED NOW